Descrição

.pd-video-frame { overflow:hidden; padding-bottom:56.25%; position:relative; height:0; clear: both; } .pd-video-frame iframe{ left:0; top:0; height:100%; width:100%; position:absolute; } #pdVideoBlock .subHdrH2 {margin-botom:5px;}

Kroger® Nite Time Cold & Flu Description

  • Acetaminophen, Pain Reliever, Fever Reducer
  • Dextromethorphan HBr, Cough Suppressant
  • Doxylamine Succinate, Antihistamine
  • Aches, Fever, Sore Throat
  • Sneezing, Runny Nose
  • Cough
  • Our Pharmacists Recommend
  • Gluten Free

Uses

temporarily may bring relief to common cold/flu symptoms:

  • cough due to minor throat and bronchial irritation
  • minor aches and pain
  • runny nose and sneezing
  • sore throat
  • headache
  • fever


Directions

  • take only as directed – see overdose warning
  • do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hours
adults & children 12yrs & over2 softgels with water every 6 hrs
children 4 to under 12 yrsask a doctor
children under 4 yrsdo not use

 

Other information

Store at 20°-25°C (68°-77°F)

Free Of

Gluten.

Ingredients: Active ingredients (in each softgel): Acetaminophen 325mg (Purpose: Pain reliever/fever reducer), Dextromethorphan HBr 15mg (Purpose: Cough Suppresant), Doxylamine succinate 6.25 mg (Purpose: Antihistamine).

Inactive ingredients: D & C yellow no. 10, edible ink*, FD & C blue no. 1, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitol sorbitan solution

*may contain this ingredient.